Teaching Staff

S.No Name of the Employee Designation
1. P. Srisaila Sastry English
2. U. Ramesh Babu English
3. N. Srinivas English
4. Dr. N. Madhavi Statistics
5. Dr. Ch. Lalitha Philosophy
6. Dr. M. Sudhamayi Telugu
7. Smt. Chaganti Naga Rajeswari Telugu
8. Smt. P. Naga Mallika Telugu
9. Smt. K. Symala Devi Telugu
10. Dasari Raju Telugu
11. k.M. Sowndaryavathi Telugu
12. S. Subrahmanyam Telugu
13. Andru Sribabu Geography
14. A. Suryanarayana Mathematics
15. D.V.N. Sreerama Murthy Mathematics
16. Smt. Isukapalli Laxmi Gayatri Mathematics
17. Y. Padbanabham Mathematics
18. Dr. R.V.K.Sarma Sanskrit
19. Dr. P. Srivalli Sanskrit
20. Dr. B. Geetha Devi Hindi
21. Smt. M. Puspanjali History
22. Boppanna Sowjanya History
23. D.V.Nageswara Rao Economics
24. M. Venkateswara Rao Economics
25. Marella Saritha Economics
26. Sri. P.L.Naidu Economics
27. Ch. Satyanarayana Political Science
28. Smt. k. Sita Mahalakshmi Political Science
29. P. Babjee Political Science
30. I. Babu Rao Physical Education
31. Badda Vijaya Kumar Zoology
32. Dake Sathish Zoology
33. Kothapalli Subhashini Devi Zoology
34. Dr. M. Thejomoorthy Zoology
35. Smt. K. Vasudha Bio - Technology
36. Dr. B. Nageswari Bio - Technology
37. Dr. K. Ratna Manikyam Commerce
38. Dr. A. Alimelu Annapurna Commerce
39. Dr. B.P Narasa Reddy Commerce
40. Dr. P. Shanmukha Rao Commerce
41. Gandi Appala Narasimham Commerce
42. P. Vara Prasad Commerce
43. V.V.V.Satyavathi Commerce
44. Gampa Leela Mohan Rao Commerce
45. Pilli.S. Vijaya Lakshmi Commerce
46. Pentakota Padma Sekhar Commerce
47. Tatapudi Chandra Sekhar Commerce
48. Ch. Naga Sri Lakshmi Commerce
49. Sri. B. Venkateswara Rao Commerce
50. Sri. P. Subrahmanyam Commerce
51. Dr. J. Suneetha Botany
52. Smt. D. Krishna Botany
53. Sri. B. Venkateswara Rao Botany
54. Smt. D. Rudra Geology
55. Dr. M. R. Goutham Geology
56. P. Trinadha Rao Micro - Biology
57. Smt. D. Jaya Sree Micro - Biology
58. Dr. K. Jyothi Physics
59. Dr. K. Rama Chandra Rao Physics
60. E. Nageswara Rao Physics
61. P. V. Satyaji Physics
62. Esub Basha Shaik Physics
63. Smt. B. Durga Lakshmi Physics
64. Padala V.S.S.N. Reddy Physics
65 . Nakka Venkanna Babu Physics
66. Dr. K. Harichandra Prasad Chemistry
67. K. Ramesh Babu Chemistry
68. Ch. Venkata Ramana Chemistry
69. M. Machi Raju Chemistry
70. N.V.V.S. Prasad Chemistry
71. Smt. D. Suneetha Chemistry
72. T. Narasimha Murthy Chemistry
73. Dr. Gandham Satya Lakshmi Chemistry
74. Dr. K. Raveendra Babu Chemistry
75. J. Yacobe Chemistry
76. Dr. B. Mallikarjuna Chemistry
77. Dr. B. Madhav Chemistry
78. Dr. K. Anitha Chemistry
79. Jagrothu Sashi Sri Chemistry
80. Batlanki Satya Vara Prasad Chemistry
81. Sri. V.V.Prabhakaraa Rao Chemistry
82. Sri. ch. Udaya Sankaram Chemistry
83. Sri. V. Sambasiva Rao Chemistry
84. Sri. A. Sai Sundar Chemistry
85. Dr. U.Venkata Chary Chemistry
86. P. Narasinga Rao Computer Science
87. K Hare Ram Krishna Commerce