Achievements
Achievements of Students in 2015 - 2016
Achievement in games and sportsat national, inter University, South Zone – Inter University participated during the year 2015-2016
1. National participated in WUSHU-Punjab University, Chandigarh
2. All India Cross Country 12.546 KM Running participated at Manglore University
K NageswaraRao - III B.Sc | B Naresh - II B.Sc |
S Purushotham - II B.Com | S Purushotham - II B.Com |
3. South Zone- Inter University in Football at Amrita University, Coimbatore
Ajay Karmorkar - III B.Sc | P Mahesh Babu - III B.Com | U Satish - II B.Com |
4. South Zone- Inter University Cricket participated at Madras
Sk Sameer - II B.Sc | SdRoshan - I BA | T Diva Siva Kumar - I BA |
5. South Zone- Inter University in Hockey at Guntur Nagarjuna University
6. South Zone- Inter University in Handball at Tamilnadu-Alagappa University
7. South Zone-Kabaddi-Games and Sports University, Chennai
8. AdikaviNannaya University-Inter Collegiate Power Lifting- Bronze Medal
9. AdikaviNannaya University-Inter Collegiate Chess Winners
SkKarimulla - II B.Sc | Harichandra Prasad - I B.Sc | P D SatyaRao - I B.Sc |
T Ramesh - II B.Com | E BalaSuryam - II BA |
10. AdikaviNannaya University-Inter Collegiate Athletic Campionship
11. The Following Students have participated in Adikavi Nannaya University Cross Country Men and Women held on 29-09-2015 at Rajahmundry.
K NageswaraRao III B.Sc | S. Purusotham II B.Com | B Naresh II B.Sc |
G Manikanta III B.Sc | S Venkata Reddy II B.Sc | D VeeraBabu II B.Sc |
SreeDurga I B.A | B VijayaBhavani III B.Sc | M Sai Ram I B.A |
12. The Following Students have participated in AdikaviNannaya University Inter Collegiate Tournament held on 24-09-2015 at Sir C R Reddy College Eluru
B Raja III B.A | G Raghavendra I B.A |
G Mohan Dhana Kumar I B.A | T MuraliKrishan III B.Sc |
13. The Following Students have participated in AdikaviNannaya University Inter Collegiate Tournament held on 26-09-2015 and 27-09-2015 at B V Raju I C E Bhimavaram Chess Winners
T Ramesh II B.Com | Skkarimulla II B.Com | D harichandra Prasad I B.Sc |
P DurgaSaiSatyaRao I B.Sc | E BalaSuryam II BA |
14. The Following Students have participated in AdikaviNannaya University Inter Collegiate Tournament held on 13-10-2015 and 14-10-2015 at SAS Government Degree College NarayanapuramVollyball
a) K Haribabu II B.Sc | b) K Durga Prasad III BA | c) K kalyam III B.Sc |
d) K Pandu Dora III B.Com | e) K KrishanGoud I B.Sc | f) P Vijaya Kumar I B.A |
g) K Rajesh II B.A | h) ChGovarden I B.Sc | i) L Srinu I B.Com |
j) B SalegmRaju I B.Sc | k) S Satish I B.Com | l) N Rajesh I B.Com |
15. The Following Students have participated in AdikaviNannaya University Basket Ball (Men) Selection held on 29-11-2015 D N R College Bhimavaram
16. The Following Students have participated in AdikaviNannaya University Hockey (Men) Selection held on 26-11-2015 at P R Government College (A),Kakinada
17.The Following Students have participated in AdikaviNannaya University Football (Men) held at SKVT Degree College, Rajahmundry.
a) Ajay Karmorkar III B.Sc | b) P Mahesh Babu III B.Com | c) U Satish II B.Com |
d) ChVeera Naidu III B.Sc | e) P Anil Kumar II B.Sc | f) P Sai Ram II B.Com |
g) Ch Raj Sekahr III B.Com | h) K Durga Prasad III B.Com | i) U Subrahmanyam I B.Com |
j) ChSai Kumar I B.Com | k) M V Satyanarayana III B.Sc | l) E BalaSuryam II B.A |
m) G N V Krishna Reddy III B.Com | n) K ChittiBabu III B.Sc | o) V Subrahmanyam Swami I B.Com |
18. The Following Students have participated in AdikaviNannaya University Athletic (Men and Women) Championship at SSR Governemnt Physical Education on 12th and 13th December
a) K NageswaraRao III B.Sc | b) S Purusotham III B.Sc | c) B Naresh II B.Sc |
d) D VeeraBabu II B.Sc | e) G Subrahmanyam II B.Com | f) K Pavan Kumar I B.A |
g) M Ramesh III B.Sc | h) M Sai Ram I B.A | i) B VijayaBhavani III B.Sc |
j) K Padma I B.A | k) P Bhavani I B.Com | l) K Manikanta I B.A |
19.The Following Students have participated in AdikaviNannaya University Weight Lifting, Power Lifting And Best Physique held at AdikaviNannaya University, Rajahmundry on 18-12-2015and 19-12-2015.
a) Durgesh Kumar III B.Com | b) E BalaSuryam II B.A | c) S Raghu I B.Sc |
d) B Chadrasekhar III B.Sc | e) ChSatish I B.A | f) M Amar III B.Com |
20.The Following Students have participated in AdikaviNannaya University Inter College Kabaddi Tournament held at Government Degree College Pentapadu on 17th and 18th December 2015
a) P Bhavani I B.Com | b) M Deepthi I B.Com | c) R Devi I B.Com |
d) N Sowjanya I B.Com | e) Y Neelima I B.Com | f) Lova II B.Com |
g) K Padma I B.A | g) G Bhavani II B.Com |
21. The Following Students have participated in AdikaviNannaya University Inter College Handball Tournament held at VSM Degree College, Ramachandrapuram
a) K Naidu II B.A | b) P VenkateswaraRao II B.A | c) G Mahesh II B.Sc |
d) M Suryachandra III B.Sc | e) D Hari Chandra Prasad I B.Sc | f) K Pavan Kumar I B.A |
g) S Ayyappa III B.Com | h) P Sai Ram | i) R SaiDurga II B.Sc |
j) E SwamyAyyappa III B.Com | k) M Chinnababu II B.A |
22. The Following Students have participated in Rajiv Gandhi Cricket Tournment at Rajahmundry from 16-12-2015 to 19-12-2015
a) ChSatyanarayana Reddy III B.Sc | b) B Anil Kumar III B.Sc | c) Y Naumdra III B.Com |
d) K Manikanta | e) ChRoyaAekhar III B.Com | f) K Madhu |
g) Sk Sameer | h) T Devi Siva Kumar | i) S Roshan |
j) U Hamenth II B.Com | k) T Rajesh | l) K Appaji II B.Sc |
m) S SRINU I B.Sc | n) P VenkatManidra I B.Com | o) M L Varma I B.A |
p) A Nani III B.Sc |
23. The Following Students have participated in AdikaviNannaya University Inter College Kabaddi (Men) Tournament from 19-09-2015 to 20-09-2015
a) S Ramesh III B.A | b) M Amar III B.A | c) ASrinivas II B.A |
d) K Pavan Kumar I B.A | e) M KasiBabu I B.A | f) V SatyaDurgaManikanta I B.Com |
g) D HariChandarPrasda I B.Sc | h) S Raghu I B.Sc | i) N Nagendra I B.Sc |
j) S DhanarjiRao III B.A | k) B V VSatyanarayana III B.A | l) V P Prasad II B.Com |
“YUVATHARANGAM - 2014”
Achievements of our students in connection with Yuvatharangam 2014 Date of Events 11th and 12th November 2014
District Level Competitions (Boys)
District Level Competitions (Girls)
Sports for Boys
Sports for Girls
1. World Sports Day was conducted on 2nd July, 2014.
2. National Gold Medal in Goju – Ryu Open KARETE Championship at Andhra Pradesh 14th September 2014.
3. National Silver Medal in Kho – Kho Competition at Punjab.
4. All India Open National Athletic Cross Country 12 KM Running held at Jhansi, UP.Participated :
5. WSHU Fighting State Level Competition at Kurnool and participated National at Bihar State.
T. Manikanta – II B.A., - Gold Medal | R. Prathap Kumar – I M.Com., - Gold Medal |
6. Inter Collegiate Foot Ball Tournament conducted at S.K.V.T. Degree College, Rajahmundry.
7. South Zone Foot Ball Tournament conducted at Kerala in Kalicut University participated the following students.
i) AjajKarmokar – II B.Sc., | ii) P. Mahesh Babu – II B.Com. |
8. South Zone Kho – Kho Tournament conducted at Chennai in Annai University, participated
9. Inter University Volley Ball Tournament conducted at Nagarjuna University in Vijayawada participated
10. South Zone Hockey Competition conducted at Chennai Annai University participated.
11. Inter University Kho – Kho Tournament conducted at Chennai in Annai University and participated the following student.
Achievements in Adikavi Nannaya University :
12. Inter Collegiate Weight Lifting and Power Lifting competitions conducted at MR College, Peddapuram. The following students are participated
13. Achievements in AdikaviNananaya University Inter Collegiate Athletic Championship 2014 – 2015 conducted at Ideal Degree College, Kakinada the following students.
YUVATHARANGAM – 2013
GAMES AND SPORTS COMPETITIONS AT DISTRICT LEVEL ON 12TH AND 13TH NOVEMBER 2013 VENUE: GOVT. COLLEGE (A), RAJAHMUNDRY.
District Level Competitions : (Men & Women)
MEN :
WOMEN :
SPORTS FOR BOYS :
SPORTS FOR BOYS :
State Level Competitions held at Government Degree College, Ananthapur on 18th and 19th November 2013.
1. Inter collegiate Ball Badminton competitions held at AdikaviNannaya University Campus, Rajahmundry during the year 2013-14.
Our college Ball Badminton team has got 2nd place.
2. Inter collegiate Foot Ball competitions held at S.K.V.T. College, Rajahmundry during the year 2013-14 – allotted by AdikaviNannaya University.
Our College Foot Ball team has got 4th Place.
3. Inter collegiate Valley Ball competition held at Ideal College, Kakinada during the year 2013-14 – allotted by AdikaviNannaya University.
Our College Valley Ball team has got 3rd place.
4. Inter collegiate Valley Ball competition held at Ideal College, Kakinada during the year 2013-14 – allotted by Andhra University.
Our College Valley Ball team has got winners and central zone runners.
5. Inter collegiate Cricket competition held at Ideal College, Kakinada during the year 2013-14 – allotted by Andhra University.
Our College Cricket team has got winners and central zone 3rd place.
The following student has got Gold Medal in Andhra University Body Building Competitions held at A.U. Campus, Visakhapatnam.
Body Building:The following students have got places in AdikaviNannaya University Athletic Championship (Men) conducted at DNR College, Bhimavaram during the year 2013-14.
Sports for Men:1. National – Gold Medal in Tackwondo at West Bengal, Calcutta –
2. All India Body Building participated at Kerala –
3. All India Cross Country 12.5 Km Running participated at Rajasthan –
4. All India Ball Badminton Tournament participated at Madras, Alagappa University –
5. Inter University Volley Ball Tournament participated at Sri Venkateswara University, Tirupathi – in AdikaviNannaya University Team –
6. Inter University Volley Ball Tournament participated at Sri Venkateswara University, Tirupathi – In Andhra University team.
7. Inter University Foot Ball Tournament participated at Kerala Kottayam University – in AdikaviNannya University Team.
8. Yuvatharangam2013 – 14 State Sport Meet conducted at Govt. Degree College, Ananthapur.
ACHIEVEMENTS IN GAMES AND SPORTS AT NATIONAL, INTER UNIVERSITY, STATE, INTERCOLLEAGIATE LEVEL DURING THE YEAR 2012 – 13.
National Tackwando Championship held at Amrutsir, Punjab, 2012 – 2013.
Andhra University (Inter University Tournament) held at Tamil Nadu, 2012 – 2013.
Youth National Volley Ball Championship held at Maharashtra, 2012 – 2013
State Level Youth Festival Games & Sports held at Govt. College, Kurnool, 2012 – 2013
Andhra University Central Zone Games & Sports Tournament held at AU Campus, 2012 – 13
4th Place in Cricket Tournament EENADU, Simhadri TMT Steels Champion Cricket – Winners – 2012 – 13
The following students secured prizes in ADIKAVI NANNAYA UNIVERSITY Inter Collegiate Athletic Championship for Men & Women conducted at D.N.R. College, Bhimavaram during the year 2012 – 13.
1. All India Inter University BALL BADMINTON TOURNAMENT participated at Mangalore 2011 – 2012.
2. Andhra University Central Zone (Inter Zonal) Cricket Tournament at Andhra University Campus 2011 – 12.
3. Andhra University Central Zone (Inter Zonal) Chess Tournament at Andhra University Campus 2011 – 12.
“YOUTH FESTIVAL - 2012”
GAMES AND SPORTS COMPETITIONS AT DISTRICT LEVEL ON 28TH AND 29TH NOVEMBER 2012 VENUE : GOVT. COLLEGE (A), RAJAHMUNDRY.
District Level Competitions (Men)
Sports :
Sports for Women :
Zonal Level : 5th& 6th December 2012 :
State Level : 8th& 9th December 2012 :